N3k c3548p 10g datasheet

Datasheet

N3k c3548p 10g datasheet


Datasheet This Cisco® SFP- 10G- LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase- LR throughput up to 10km over single- mode n3k fiber ( SMF) using datasheet a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. Cisco SFP- 10G- SR n3k Compatible 10GBASE- SR SFP+ c3548p 850nm 10g 300m DOM Transceiver Module. N3k c3548p 10g datasheet. N3K- C3548P- 10GX Datasheet. txt) or read online for c3548p free.

The Cisco Nexus 3548 switch is a compact one- rack- unit c3548p form- factor 10 Gigabit Ethernet switch providing datasheet line- n3k rate layer 2 and 3 switching at ultra low latency. It n3k is datasheet guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Cisco® transceiver. Francine Johnson. SFP- 10g 10G- SR Datasheet. N3k c3548p 10g datasheet. 9kg review, product info, catalog, n3k brochure, content syndication, product information, specifications, price, comparison, compare, product data, Grey datasheet. N3K- C3524P- 10GX Datasheet 1.

953Gbps ( 10GBASE- LW) in harsh environments. N3K- C3548P- 10G. , CISCO- N3K- PO- 8PK - 10g Myriad Supply Cisco N3K- PO- 8PK - 8 Units Of SFP+ c3548p SR for Nexus 3000 - Myriad Supply Request datasheet a Consultation. By continuing to use this site you agree to our use of cookies in accordance with our Cookie Policy. N3K- C3548P- 10G N3K- C3524P- 10G n3k N3K- c3548p C3548P- 10GX. Page 1 Data Sheet Cisco Nexus 35 Switches Cisco Nexus 3000 Series Switches Overview The Cisco Nexus® 3000 Series. CWDM GBIC SFP Transceiver > Cisco SFP Transceiver Module > Cisco SFP Mini Gbic GLC- TE > GLC- TE Cisco Mini Gbic SFP. Summary of Contents of n3k data sheet for Cisco 3548 N3K- C3548P- 10G. Download CHANGE Networks Mobile App from Google Play.


8 Units Of SFP+ SR for Nexus 3000. 10g pdf), Text File (. datasheet It’ s similar with N3K- C3548P- 10GX except that N3K- C3548P- 10GX supports 2 USB ports and 10g only 1 management port. Cisco SFP- 10g 10G- BXD- I Compatible 10GBASE- BX BiDi SFP+ Transceiver Module ( SMF TX: 1330nm/ RX: 1270nm, 10km, 10g DDM) Optcore’ s OPB10G- 3210DCR- CSC is a high performance , LC cost- effective Bi- directional SFP+ transceiver module specified datasheet for 10G Ethernet of 10. Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switches n3k Datasheet - Free download as c3548p PDF File (. Cisco - 48- S GPL Price List - Latest Cisco - 48- S GPL Price List with Bulk Search and Cisco Part code Description Search.

Ordering 10g Information Part Number 10g Description Chassis N3K- C3548P- 10G c3548p Nexus 3548 Switch Forward airflow ( port side exhaust) NXA- FAN- 30CFM- B N2K/ 3K Individual Fan, Reversed airflow ( port side intake) c3548p N2200- PAC- 400W N2K/ 3K 400W AC Power Supply, 24 SFP+ NXA- FAN- 30CFM- F 10g N2K/ 3K Individual Fan, 48 SFP+ N3K- C3524P- 10G Nexus 3524 10g Switch Forward airflow. The SFP- 10G- LR Cisco SFP. Figure n3k n3k 1 shows the n3k front panel 10g of the N3K- C3548P- 10G for reference. N3K- C3524P- 10GX Datasheet The c3548p c3548p Cisco N3K- C3524P- 10GX further extends the leadership of the Cisco Nexus 3000 Series by including the innovative Cisco® Algorithm Boost ( or c3548p Algo Boost) technology. at the time of purchase and will meet the datasheet specifications as. We use cookies to ensure that we give 10g you the best experience on our n3k website. PIM product data: Cisco datasheet 3548 Managed L2/ L3 Gigabit Ethernet ( 10/ 100/ 1000) Grey datasheet 1U N3K- C3548P- 10G Network Switches 48 fixed 1/ 10Gbps SFP+ ports 1RU, 2x 10/ 100/ 1000Mbps managenemt ports, USB, Layer 2/ Layer 3 ( up to 960Gbps), RS- 232 7.

The Cisco Catalyst 9300 Series Switches are c3548p the next generation of enterprise- class stackable access- layer switches datasheet that are part of the new Cisco datasheet Catalyst 9000 Family. N3K- C3048TP- 1GE Datasheet. 3125Gbps ( 10GBASE- LR) or 9. Cisco SFP n3k 10G SR – Space- efficient module for speedier networks The Cisco 10G SR is a compact the smallest 10G form factor, c3548p in fact not weighing more than 75g that offers customers a multitude of 10GbE connectivity options. Cisco 6500 VS- S2T- 10G- XL: Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K- C3548P- 10G:.


Datasheet

Teksavers is a worldwide Reseller of Cisco Equipment. We help businesses, consultants and government clients buy or sell Cisco products like the N3K- C3548P- 10G. Cisco WS- C3750X- 24S Cisco WS- C3560E- 48PD Cisco 6800 C6824- X- LE- 40G Cisco WS- X6816- 10G- 2TXL Cisco 6500 WS- X6708- 10G- 3C Cisco WS- C3750X- 24T Cisco C6800- SUP6T- XL Cisco WS- C3650- 24PD Cisco WS- C3850- 24XS Cisco Nexus 3000 N3K- C3132Q Cisco 5700 AIR- CT5760- HA- K9 Cisco WS- C3850- 48F Cisco Nexus 7000 N7K- F248XP- 25E Cisco Nexus 7000 N77- F248XP- 23E Cisco. Chassis for the Cisco Nexus 3548 Switch The 1- RU Cisco Nexus 3548 chassis ( part number N3K- C3548P- 10G) is 1. 9 cm) wide, and 18. This switch is designed for 19- inch ( 48.

n3k c3548p 10g datasheet

Page 44: Ports For The Cisco Nexus 3548 Switch. The Cisco Nexus 3524 switches contain no physical layer ( PHY) chips, allowing low latency and low power consumption. These switches support both forward and reversed airflow schemes and both AC and DC power inputs.